Home Up Preston & B'pool Somali Lancashire Cov & Leics Scottish Norwegian Croydon Celtic Shropshire Notts & Derby Capital Eastern

The Somali Cat Club Show 15.03.2014

 

Overall Best in Show 2014

(for the 3rd Year running)

 

UK & Imperial Grand Champion

and

Imperial Grand Premier

 Brizlincoat Toomai

 

 

"Annie"

is Owned by Emma Watts

& Bred by Di Taylor

Photo:- Carole Kemp

 

 

Best in Show Adult

Best in Show Kitten

Best in Show Neuter

Brizlincoat Bluebird

Brizlincoat Christiano

UK & Imp Gr Ch and Imp Gr Pr

Brizlincoat Toomai

 

Best Opposite Sex Adult

Best Opposite Sex Kitten

Best Opposite Sex Neuter

UK & Imp Gr Ch

Supatoft Talisker

Mi-Alma Jackie Brown

Ch & Imp Gr Pr

Emanan Bootstrap Bill

Best in Show Assessment - Rutterkin Cinders Best in Show Household Pet - Safa

 

Adults

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Olympian Class Male

Olympian to Mrs B Horsley's - UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Talisker (SOL n)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Olympian Class Female

Olympian to Mrs C Hack's - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Sonya (SOL n)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C Somali Champion Male

Gr CC to Mrs E Watts' - Gr Ch Emanan Sherekhan (SOL n)

Res Gr CC to Mrs S Cooney's - Ch Harry Som De Kismayou (SOL n)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs C Hack's - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Sonya

 

Usual Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs B Horsley's - UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Talisker

Ch Harry Som De Kismayou

 

Usual Female

1st, CC withheld to Mrs A Alyott - Badina's Izabelle

2nd to Mrs A Alyott's Badina's Ianthe

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs C Hack's - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Sonya

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - Gr Ch Emanan Sherekhan

 

Sorrel Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - Gr Ch Emanan Sherekhan

Judge:- Mrs D Butters

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Bluebird (SOL a)

 

A.O.C. Female

CC to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Bluebird (SOL a)

Mrs A Lyall

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Best of Breed

Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Forgetmeknot (SOS a)

Mrs A Lyall

A.C. SH Somali Assessment Female

Merit & 1st to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Forgetmeknot (SOS a)

Merit & 2nd to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Liberty (SOS n)

Merit & 3rd to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Fandango (SOS ns)

Merit & 4th to Mrs B Pointing's - Tajura Daisy Mae (SOS o)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Neblung Assessment Best of Breed

Mrs S Amor's - Adthilo Playmisty For Me

 

Neblung Assessment Male

Mrs S Amor's - Adthilo Playmisty For Me

Kittens

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs B Horsley's - Supatoft Christiano

 

Usual Male

1st to Mrs B Horsely's - Supatoft Christiano

2nd to Mrs L Friend's - Somantikks Majortom

 

Usual Female

1st to Mr L Tipton's - Mi-Alma Jackie Brown

Judge:- Mr B Bennett

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs L Fryer's - Brizlincoat Billie Jean

 

Sorrel Female

1st to Mrs L Fryer's - Brizlincoat Billie Jean

Judge:- Mr B Bennett

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Not Awarded

 

A.O.C. Male

2nd, 1st withheld - Brizlincoat Lovejoy (SOL p)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mrs L Friend's - Somantikks Ladystardust (SOL bs)

 

A.C. Silver Female

Mrs L Friend's - Somantikks Ladystardust (SOL bs)

2nd to Mrs C Hack's - Supatoft Susie Snowflake (SOL ps)

Mrs A Lyall

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Best of Breed

Mrs B Horsley's - Brizlincoat Saffire (SOS a)

Mrs A Lyall

A.C. SH Somali Assessment Female

Merit & 1st to Mrs B Horsley's - Brizlincoat Saffire (SOS a)

Merit & 2nd to Mr W Baxters - Brizlincoat Desiree (SOS n)

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

A.C. Ragamuffin Assessment

Best of Breed

Mrs H Horton't - Rutterkin Cinders (60 27ewx)

 

A.C. Ragamuffin Assessment Female

Merit & 1st to Mrs H Horton's - Rutterkin Cinders (60 27ewx)

Neuters

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

Olympian Class Male

Olympian to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Ch Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Res Olympian to Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

Olympian Class Male

Olympian to Mrs E Watts' - UK & Imp Gr Ch and Imp Gr Pr Brizlincoat Toomai (63)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C Somali Grand Premier Male

Imp Gr PC to Mrs D Morrison's - Gr Pr Emanan Nanuq (63e)

Res Imp to - Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Gr Ch Merliesin Macavity (63fs)

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - UK & Imp Gr Ch and Pr Brizlincoat Toomai

 

Usual Premier Male

PC to Mrs C Hack's - Newleaf Dreamcatcher

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - UK & Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

Mr D Morrison's - Imp Gr Pr Emanan Davey Jones

 

Usual Premier Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - UK & Imp Gr Ch and Pr Brizlincoat Toomai

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

 

A.O.C. Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

Mrs D Morrison's - Gr Pr Emanan Nanuq (63e)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Miss V Rose's - Brizlincoat Silver Minuet (63s)

 

A.C. Silver Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Gr Pr Merliesin Macavity (63fs)

 

A.C. Silver Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Miss V Rose's - Brizlincoat Silver Minuet (63s)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Best of Breed

Mr J & Mrs V Taylor's - Brizlincoat Zipper (SOS n)

 

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Merit & 1st to Mr J & Mrs V Taylor's - Brizlincoat Zipper (SOS n)

Merit & 2nd to Mr J & Mrs V Taylor's - Brizlincoat Ferris Wheel (SOS n)

Merit & 3rd to Mrs S Green's - Brizlincoat Hustler (SOS a)

Merit & 4th to Mrs S Green's - Brizlincoat Barracuda (SOS n)

Merit & 5th to Mrs B Howarth's - Brizlincoat Ragtime (SOS a)

Merit & 6th to Mrs B Pointing's - Tajura Explora (SOS o)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Neblung Assessment Best of Breed

Miss S Rabey's - Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor

 

Neblung Assessment Male

Merit & 1st to Miss S Rabey's - Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor