Home Up Abyssinian Lakeland Somerset Cambria Merseyside Durham Northern Counties GCCF World CS Suffolk & Norfolk Cam Cats Bedford Preston & B'pool Somali SLHCA Surrey & Sussex Lancashire Herts & Middlesex Wessex Coventry & Leics Scottish Celtic Shropshire West Country

The Somali Cat Club Show 16.03.2013

 

Overall Best in Show 2013

(for the 2nd Year running)

 

UK & Imperial Grand Champion

and

Premier

 Brizlincoat Toomai

 

 

"Annie" is Owned by Emma Watts & Bred by Di Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best in Show Adult

Best in Show Kitten

Best in Show Neuter

Imp Gr Ch

Supatoft Somantix Tygalily

Brizlincoat Narnia

UK & Imp Gr Ch and Pr

Brizlincoat Toomai

 

Best Opposite Sex Adult

Best Opposite Sex Kitten

Best Opposite Sex Neuter

Gr Ch

Somantikks Furrero Rocher

Harry Sum De Kismayou

Ch & Imp Gr Pr

Emanan Bootstrap Bill

Best in Show Assessment - Brizlincoat Ragtime 63Sc

 

Adults

Judge:- Mrs D Butters

Olympian Class Male

1st, Olympian withheld to Mrs B Horsley's - UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Talisker (63)

Judge:- Mrs D Butters

Olympian Class Female

Olympian to Miss L Burns' - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (63)

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

A.C Somali Grand Champion Male

Imperial Gr CC to Miss L Burns' - Gr Ch Somantikks Furrero Rocher (63b)

Judge:- Mrs L Grant

A.C Somali Champion Male

Gr CC to Mrs E Watts' - Ch Emanan Sherekhan (63a)

Judge:- Mrs B Prowse

Usual Best of Breed

Miss L Burns' - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (63)

 

Usual Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs B Horsley's - UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Talisker

 

Usual Female

1st, CC withheld to Mrs S Abbott's - Suenico Tess Pumblechook

CNH - Miss L Burns' - Somantikks La Prima Donna

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Miss L Burns' - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (63)

Judge:- Mrs B Prowse

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - Ch Emanan Sherekhan

 

Sorrel Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - Ch Emanan Sherekhan

Judge:- Mrs B Prowse

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Miss L Burns' - Gr Ch Somantikks Furrero Rocher (63b)

 

A.O.C. Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Miss L Burns' - Gr Ch Somantikks Furrero Rocher (63b)

Judge:- Mrs E Culf

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Dr I Francis' - Nainasus Corrie (63ds)

 

A.C. Silver Male

CC to Mrs B Pointings - Tajura Monte Amor (63Ls)

 

A.C. Silver Female

CC to Dr I Francis' - Nainasus Corrie (63ds)

Mrs D Butters

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Best of Breed

Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Liberty (63S)

Mrs D Butters

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Merit & 1st to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Liberty (63S)

Merit & 2nd to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Nitingale (63S)

Merit & 3rd to Mrs B Pointings -  Dei Amor Felii Bellezza (63Sc)

Merit & 4th to Mrs B Pointing's - Tajura Daisy Mae (63Sa)

Kittens

Judge:- Mrs V Anderson

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Narnia

 

Usual Female

1st to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Narnia

2nd to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Callme Madam

3rd to Mrs A Symonds' - Radzimierz Alana

 

Usual Male

1st to Mr A & Mrs S Cooney's - Harry Som De Kismayou

2nd to Miss L Burns' - Somantikks Porthos

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

Neblung Assessment Best of Breed

Miss S Rabey's - Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor

 

Neblung Assessment Male

Merit & 1st to Miss S Rabey's - Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor

Neuters

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Olympian Class Male

Olympian to Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

Res Olympian to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Ch Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Judge:- Mrs D Butters

A.C Somali Grand Premier Male

Imp Gr PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Gr Ch Merliesin Macavity (63fs)

Judge:- Mrs E Culf

A.C. Somali Premier Male

1st, Gr PC withheld to Dr I Francis' - Pr Nainasus Spitfire (63a)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - UK & Imp Gr Ch and Pr Brizlincoat Toomai

 

Usual Premier Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - UK & Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

 

Usual Premier Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - UK & Imp Gr Ch and Pr Brizlincoat Toomai

Judge:- Mrs B Prowse

Sorrel Best of Breed

Dr I Francis' - Pr Nainasus Spitfire

 

Sorrel Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Dr I Francis' - Pr Nainasus Spitfire

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

 

A.O.C. Male

Withdrawn - Adelfsh Rodney (63e)

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

Judge:- Mrs P Knight

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Gr Pr Merliesin Macavity (63fs)

 

A.C. Silver Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Gr Pr Merliesin Macavity (63fs)

Mrs D Butters

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Best of Breed

Mr S & Mrs B Howarth's - Brizlincoat Ragtime (63Sc)

 

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Merit & 1st to Mr S & Mrs B Howarth's - Brizlincoat Ragtime (63Sc)