Home Up Abyssinian Lakeland London Merseyside Somerset Durham Suffolk & Norfolk Bristol Bedford Kernow Somali SLHCA N Ireland Coventry Croydon Scottish Celtic Southern Central Notts & Derby West Country Eastern Capital

The Somali Cat Club Show 17.03.2012

Overall Best in Show 2012

Imperial Grand Champion Brizlincoat Toomai

"Annie" is Owned by Emma Watts & Bred by Di Taylor

 

Best in Show Adult Best in Show Kitten Best in Show Neuter
Imp Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai Somantikks Queen of Sheba Gr Pr Adsetsh Barwick Blue
 
Best Opposite Sex Adult Best Opposite Sex Kitten Best Opposite Sex Neuter
Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Talisker Emanan Sherekhan Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill
Best in Show Assessment - Brizlincoat Zipper

 

Adults

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Olympian Class Male

Olympian to Mrs B Horsley's - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Talisker (63)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Olympian Class Female

Olympian to Mrs E Watts' - Imp Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai (63)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C Somali Champion Male

Gr CC to Miss L Burns' - Ch Somantikks Furrero Rocher (63b)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C Somali Champion Female

Gr CC to Mrs B Horsley's - Ch Supatoft Peaches (63as)

Judge:- Mrs S Tokens

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs B Horsley's - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Talisker

 

Usual Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs B Horsley's - Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Talisker

 

Usual Female

CC to Mrs B Horsley's - Supatoft Fudge

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - Imp Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai

Judge:- Mrs B Prowse

Sorrel Best of Breed

Capt & Mrs B Rowell's - Baranchri Jewelin Thecrown

 

Sorrel Female

CC to Capt M & Mrs B Rowell's - Baranchri Jewelin Thecrown

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Miss L Burns' - Ch Somantikks Furrero Rocher (63b)

 

A.O.C. Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Miss L Burns' - Ch Somantikks Furrero Rocher (63b)

 

A.O.C. Female

CC to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Blue Bird (63c)

2nd to Mrs B Pointing's - Tajura Pirouette (63e)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mrs B Horsley's - Ch Supatoft Peaches (63as)

 

A.C. Silver Male

CC to Mrs B Horsley's - Supatoft Snow Patrol (63as)

 

A.C. Silver Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs B Horsley's - Ch Supatoft Peaches (63as)

Mrs A Gregory

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Best of Breed

Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Forgetmeknot (63cv)

Mrs A Gregory

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Merit & 1st to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Forgetmeknot (63cv)

Merit & 2nd to Mrs B Pointing's - Tajura Daisy Mae (63av)

Kittens

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs D Pearson's - Somantikks Queen of Sheba

 

Usual Female

1st to Mrs D Pearson's - Somantikks Queen of Sheba

2nd to Mr A & Mrs S Cooney's - Tagher Autumn Glory

Judge:- Mr M Pearman

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - Emanan Sherekhan

 

Sorrel Male

1st to Mrs E Watts' - Emanan Sherekhan

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

A.C Silver Best of Breed

Dr I Francis' - Nainasus Corrie (63ds)

 

A.O.C. Female

1st to Dr I Francis' - Nainasus Corrie (63ds)

Neuters

Judge:- Mrs S Tokens

Olympian Class Male

Olympian to Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

Res Olympian to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Ch Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C Somali Grand Premier Male

Imp Gr PC to Mrs D Taylor's - Gr Pr Brizlincoat Noblease Oblige (63)

Judge:- Mrs A Lyall

A.C Somali Grand Premier Female

Imp Gr PC to Mrs C Hack's - Gr Pr Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)

Res Imp PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Ch & UK Gr Pr Canonna Merliesin Melody (63b)

Also entered

Ms S Jones' - Gr Pr Adtresh Hali (63c)

Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Gr Ch & Gr Pr Amores Ophelia Fizkin (63s)

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

A.C. Somali Premier Male

Gr PC to Mrs M Lindgren's - Pr Brizlincoat Force Majeure (63)

Res Gr PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Pr Merliesin Angus Macog (63as)

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

A.C. Somali Premier Female

CNH to Ms F Harries - Pr Brizlincoat Chianne (63c)

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

Usual Best of Breed

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - UK & Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

 

Usual Premier Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - UK & Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

Mrs D Taylor's - Gr Pr Brizlincoat Noblease Oblige

Mrs M Lindgren's - Pr Brizlincoat Force Majeure

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs P Chadaway's - Brizlincoat Billet Doux

 

Sorrel Male

PC to Mrs P Chadaway's - Brizlincoat Billet Doux

Judge:- Mrs S Tokens

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

 

A.O.C. Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

 

A.O.C. Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Ch & UK Gr Pr Canonna Merliesin Melody (63b)

Mrs F Harries - Pr Brizlincoat Chianne (63c)

Ms S Jones' - Gr Pr Adtresh Hali (63c)

Judge:- Mr J Hansson

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mrs C Hack's - Gr Pr Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)

 

A.C. Silver Male

1st PC Withheld to Dr I Francis' - Nainasus Snow Patrol (63cs)

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Pr Merliesin Angus Macog (63as)

 

A.C. Silver Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs C Hack's - Pr Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)

Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Gr Ch & Gr Pr Amores Ophelia Fizkin (63s)

Mrs A Gregory

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Best of Breed

Mr J & Mrs V Taylor's - Brizlincoat Zipper (63v)

 

A.C. SH Somali Assessment

Merit & 1st to Mr J & Mrs V Taylor's - Brizlincoat Zipper (63v)

Merit & 2nd to Mr J & Mrs V Taylor's - Brizlincoat Ferris Wheel (63v)