Home Up Abyssinian Lakeland Somerset Merseyside Suffolk & Norfolk Nor'East of Scotland Bristol & District Manchester Bedford & District Cambridgeshire Kernow Preston & Blackpool Somali SLHCA Lancashire N. Ireland Cov & Leics Scottish Shropshire Southern Counties Notts & Derby Central West Country Capital LH

The Somali Cat Club 19.03.2011

 

Overall Best in Show

  Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily

Owned by Miss L Burns & Bred By Mrs B Horsley

Best in Show Adult

Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily

Owned by Miss L Burns & Bred By Mrs B Horsley

Best in Show Kitten

Brizlincoat Lulu

Owned & Bred by Mrs D Taylor

Best in Show Neuter

Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

Owned & Bred by Mr G & Mrs D Stables

Best in Show Household Pet

MC Moby Clavius (Brown Tabby MN)

Owned by Dr K Ford

Best in Show Opposite Sex Adult

Supatoft Talisker (Male)

Owned & Bred by Mrs B Horsley

Best in Show Opposite Sex Kitten

None Present

Best in Show Opposite Sex Neuter

Imp Gr Ch & Gr Pr Canonna Merliesin Melody (Female)

Owned by Mr G & Mrs D Stables & bred by Miss K Munslow

Best in Show Non Pedigree Pet

MC Moby Clavius (Brown Tabby Male Neuter)

Owned by Dr K Ford

Best in Show Pedigree Pet

GMC Adora (seal Point Female Neuter)

Owned by Mrs S Talboys

 

PREFIX PAIRS RESULTS (5 pairs entered)

1st Place with the

"Brizlincoat" Prefix

Mrs D Taylor

Brizlincoat Lulu (63) - Owned by Mrs D Taylor

Brizlincoat Bonnicleux (63a) - Owned by Mrs A Symonds

2nd Place with the

"Supatoft" Prefix

Mrs B Horsley

Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (63) - Owned by Miss L Burns

Supatoft Sonya (63) - Owned by Mrs C Hack

3rd Place with the

"Supatoft" Prefix

Mrs B Horsley

Ch & Gr Pr Supatoft Brioche (63) - Owned by Mrs C Hack

Supatoft Talisker (63) - Owned by Mrs B Horsley

 

Adults

Judge:- Ms J Allen

A.C. Somali Grand Champion Male

Gr CC to Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Ch Baranchri Horus (63e)

Judge:- Ms J Allen

A.C. Somali Grand Champion Female

Gr CC to Miss L Burns' - Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (63)

Res Gr CC to Mrs E Watts' - Ch Brizlincoat Deja Vu (63)

Judge:- Mr J Hansson

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs B Horsley's - Supatoft Talisker

 

Usual Male

CC to Mrs B Horsley's - Supatoft Talisker

 

Usual Female

CC to Mrs E Watts - Ch Brizlincoat Deja Vu

2nd to Mrs C Hack's - Supatoft Sonya

 

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Miss L Burns' - Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily

Judge:- Mrs P Perkins

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Ch Baranchri Horus (63e)

 

A.O.C Male

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Ch Baranchri Horus (63e)

Judge:- Ms J Allen

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Not Awarded

 

A.C Silver Male

1st - CC Withheld to Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Baranchri Knock Onwood (63bs)

 

A.C Silver Female

1st - CC Withheld to Mrs U Mylan's - Baranchri Koconutice (63ds)

2nd to Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Baranchri Iolanthe (63as)

Kitten

Judge:- Mrs V A Anderson

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Lulu

 

Usual Female

1st to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Lulu

Judge:- Mrs Lyall

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs A Symonds' - Brizlincoat Bonnicleux

 

Sorrel Female

1st to Mrs A Symonds' - Brizlincoat Bonnicleux

2nd to Mrs S Abbott's - Suenico Anne Chickenstalker

3rd to Mrs S Abbott's - Suenico Harriet Tattycoram

Neuter

Judge:- Mrs L Grant

A.C Somali Grand Premier Male

IGPR to Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

Res IGPR to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Judge:- Mrs L Grant

A.C Somali Grand Premier Female

IGPR to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp GrCh & GrPr Canonna Merliesin Melody (63b)

2nd - Res Withheld to Ms S Jones' - Gr Pr Adtresh Hali (63c)

Judge:- Mrs A Gregory

A.C Somali Premier Male

Gr PR to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Res Gr Pr to Mrs D Taylor's - Pr Brizlincoat Nolese Oblige (63)

Judge:- Mr J Hansson

A.C. Somali Premier Female

Gr PR to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp GrCh & GrPr Canonna Merliesin Melody (63b)

Res Gr Pr to Mrs C Hack's - Pr Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)

Judge:- Ms J Allen

Usual Best of Breed

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Ch Merliesin Caiseal Beag

 

Usual Male

PC to Mrs D Taylor's - Pr Brizlincoat Noblese Oblige

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' = Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - UK & Imp Gr Pr Baranchri Ticketyboo

 

Usual Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs C Hack's - Ch & Gr Pr Supatoft Brioche

Judge:- Ms A Lyall

Sorrel Best of Breed

Dr R Francis' - Nainasus Spitfire

 

Sorrel Male

PC to Dr R Francis' - Nainasus Spitfire

Judge:- Mrs L Grant

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

 

A.O.C Male

PC to Ms J Brown's - Emanan Forrest (63b)

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Imp Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

 

A.O.C Female

PC to Miss F Harries' - Brizlincoat Chianne (63c)

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp GrCh & GrPr Canonna Merliesin Melody (63b)

Ms J Jones' - Gr Pr Adtresh Hal (63c)

Judge:- Mrs P Perkins

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mrs C Hacks - Pr Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)

 

A.C Silver Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs C Hacks - Pr Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)