Home Up Abyssinian Celtic Lakeland Merseyside Somerset Midland Suffolk & Norfolk Manchester Bedford Bristol Humberside Kernow Somali SLHCA Coventry & Leics Scottish Shropshire Southern Counties Notts & Derby West Country

  The Somali Cat Club 21.03.09

 

Overall Best in Show

 

UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Pumpkins Pie

 

Owned & Bred By Mrs B Horsley

Best in Show Adult

UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Pumpkins Pie

Owned & Bred By Mrs B Horsley

Best in Show Kitten

Nainasus Blue Phoenix

Owned & Bred By Dr R Francis

Best in Show Neuter

Gr Ch and UK & Imp Gr Pr Beaumaris Angelica

Owned by Mrs S Abbott & Bred by Mr B & Mrs A Gregory

Best in Show Household Pet

MC Alys

Owned by Miss E Webb (Non Member)

Best in Show Opposite Sex Adult

Ch Lennali Barrington Baggins (Male)

Owned by Mrs E Watts & Bred by Miss J Lennon

Best in Show Opposite Sex Kitten

Tajura Taylor Made (Male)

Owned & Bred by Ms B Pointing

Best in Show Opposite Sex Neuter

Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (Male)

Owned & Bred by Mr G & Mrs D Stables

 

PREFIX PAIRS RESULTS (7 pairs entered)

1st Place with the

"Makeitso" Prefix

Mr P & Mrs Y Barnes

Gr Ch Makeitso Ro Laren (63) - Owned  by Mr P & Mrs Y Barnes

Gr Ch & Pr Makeitso Annika Hansen (63a) - Owned by Mr P & Mrs Y Barnes

2nd Place with the

"Brizlincoat" Prefix

Mrs D Taylor

Imp Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai (63) - Owned by Mrs E Watts

Brizlincoat Deja Vu (63) - Owned by Mrs E Watts

3rd Place with the

"Supatoft" Prefix

Mrs B Horsley

UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Pumpkins Pie (63) - Owned by Mrs B Horsley

Ch & Pr Supatoft Brioche (63) - Owned by Mrs C Hack

 

Adults

A.C. Somali Grand Champion Female

Imp Gr CC to Mrs E Watts' - Imp Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai (63)

Res Imp CC to Mrs B Horsley's - UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Pumpkins Pie (63)

A.C Somali Champion Male

Gr CC to Mrs E Watts' - Ch Lennali Barrington Baggins (63)

A.C Somali Champion Female

Gr Ch to Mrs S Zech's - Ch Finearte Flowerbell Akira (63c)

Res Gr CC to Mrs E Watts' - Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai (63)

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs B Horsley's UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Pumpkins Pie

Usual Female

CC to Mrs E Watts' - Brizlincoat Deja Vu

Entered for Best of Breed only

Mrs B Horsley's - UK & Imp Gr Ch Supatoft Pumpkins Pie

Mrs E Watts' - Imp Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai

Mrs K Hines' - Ch Stacym Quintessence

Miss L Burns' - Ch Supatoft Super Noodle

Sorrel Best of Breed

Not Awarded

Sorrel Female

1st, CC Withheld to Dr R Francis' - Brizlincoat Maharani

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mrs S Zech's - Ch Finearte Flowerbell Akira (63c)

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Ch Destiny Silver Ze Svobody (63s)

A.C. Silver Female

CC to Mrs S Cooney's - Desiree Silver Ze Svobody (63s)

2nd to Mrs S Robertson's - Ch Supatoft Qaali (63es)

3rd to Ms M Darwish's - Sorafel Leonora (63cs)

4th to Ms M Darwish's - Tajura Tazanna (63es)

Entered for Best of Breed only

Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Ch Destiny Silver Ze Svobody (63s)

Kittens

Usual Best of Breed Mrs S Abbott's - Suenico Tess Pumblechook
Usual Female

1st to Mrs S Abbott's - Suenico Tess Pumblechook

2nd to Mrs K Hines' - Stacym Tantalite Temptress

Sorrel Best of Breed

Ms B Pointing's - Tajura Taylor Made

Sorrel Male

1st to Ms B Pointing's - Tajura Taylor Made

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Not Awarded

A.C. Silver Female

1st to Dr R Francis' - Nainasus Blue Phoenix (63cs)

2nd to Mrs S Abbott's - Suenico Georgina Podsnap (63as)

3rd to Ms D Everitt's - Avadore Ammolite (63as)

Neuters

A.C. Somali Grand Premier Male

Imp Gr PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Res Imp Gr PC to Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

A.C. Somali Grand Premier Female

Imp Gr PC to Mrs S Abbott's - Gr Ch and UK & Imp Gr Pr Beaumaris Angelica (63a)

Res Imp Gr PC to Ms S Jones' - Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana (63bt)

A.C. Somali Premier Male

Gr PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Res Gr PC to Mrs C Hack's - Pr Supatoft Zukini Peperoni (63)

Also Entered

Mr D Morrison's - Pr Emanan Davey Jones (63)

A.C. Somali Premier Female

Gr PC to Mrs C Hack's - Ch & Pr Supatoft Brioche (63)

Res Gr PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Gr Ch & Pr Amores Ophelia Fizkin (63s)

Also entered

Mr P & Mrs Y Barnes' - Gr Ch & Pr Makeitso Annika Hansen (63a)

Ms S Jones' - Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana (63bt)

Mrs C Hack's - Pr Adcinsh Barbon Beauty (63es)

Usual Best of Breed

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

Usual Male

PC to Ms B Pointing's - Tajura Furst Inline

CNH to Mr J & Mrs S Lunt's - Somantikks Tatso Tailspin

Entered For Best of Breed only

Mr D Morrison's - Pr Emanan Davey Jones

Mrs C Hack's - Pr Supatoft Zukini Peperoni

Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

Usual Female

PC to Mr P & Mrs Y Barnes' - Gr Ch Makeitso Ro Laren

Entered For Best of Breed only

Mrs C Hack's - Ch & Pr Supatoft Brioche

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs S Abbott's - Gr Ch and UK & Imp Gr Pr Beaumaris Angelica

Sorrel Male

PC to Mr J & Mrs S Lunt's - Somantikks Toshiaki Blaze

Sorrel Female

PC to Mrs S Abbott's - Gr Ch and UK & Imp Gr Pr Beaumaris Angelica

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Ms S Jones' - Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana (63bt)

A.O.C. Male

PC to Miss J Matthews' - Leoncini Waldo Wintereisse (63c)

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs E Watts' - Ch & Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

A.O.C. Female

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Ms S Jones' - Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana (63bt)

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Gr Ch & Pr Amores Ophelia Fizkin (63s)

A.C. Silver Male

1st, PC withheld to Mrs S Robertson's - Dandssom Jeclaan Karo (63as)

A.C. Silver Female

PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables' - Gr Ch & Pr Amores Ophelia Fizkin (63s)

2nd to Mrs C Hack's - Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs C Hack's - Pr Adcinsh Barbon Beauty (63es)