Home Up Lakeland Celtic Abyssinian Somerset Merseyside Midland Suffolk & Norfolk Nor'East of Scot Manchester SLHCA Kernow Preston & Blackpool Cambridgeshire Somali Cov & Leics Bristol Croydon Scottish Shropshire Southern Counties Notts & Derby West Country Capital

  The Somali Cat Club 15.03.08

 

Overall Best in Show

 

Gr Ch Brizlincoat Beau Geste

Owned & Bred By Mrs D Taylor

Best in Show Adult

Gr Ch Brizlincoat Beau Geste

Owned & Bred By Mrs D Taylor

Best in Show Kitten

Supatoft Peaches

Owned & Bred By Mrs B Horsley

Best in Show Neuter

Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana

Owned by Ms S Jones & Bred by Mr G & Mrs D Stables

Best in Show Household Pet

Little M

Owned by Mrs E Issac

Best in Show Opposite Sex Adult

Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai (Female)

Owned by Mrs E Watts & Bred by Mrs D Taylor

Best in Show Opposite Sex Kitten

Somantikks Toshiaki Blaze (Male)

Owned & Bred by Miss L Burns

Best in Show Opposite Sex Neuter

Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (Male)

Owned & Bred by Mr G & Mrs D Stables

 

PREFIX PAIRS RESULTS (12 pairs entered)

1st Place with the

"Brizlincoat" Prefix

Mrs D Taylor

Gr Ch Brizlincoat Beau Geste (63) - Owned  by Mrs D Taylor

Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai (63) - Owned by Mrs E Watts

2nd Place with the

"Merliesin" Prefix

Mr G & Mrs D Stables

Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63) - Owned by Mr G & Mrs D Stables

Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana (63bt) - Owned by Ms S Jones

3rd Place with the

"Emanan" Prefix

Mrs E Watts

Ch & Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c) - Owned by Mrs E Watts

Pr Emanan Davey Jones (63) - Owned by Mr D Morrison

 

Adults

A.C. Somali Grand Champion Male

Imp Gr CC to Mrs D Taylor's - Gr Ch Brizlincoat Beau Geste (63)

A.C. Somali Grand Champion Female

Imp Gr CC to Mrs E Watts - Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai (63)

Res Imp CC to Mrs G & Mrs D Stables - Gr Ch Amores Ophelia Fizkin (63s)

A.C Somali Champion Male

Gr CC to Mrs D Taylor's - Gr Ch Brizlincoat Beau Geste (63)

Res Gr CC to Mrs E Watts - Ch Emanan Geronimo (63)

Also Entered

Mrs B Horsley's Ch Dom Perignon Silver Ze Svobody (63s)

A.C Somali Champion Female

Gr CC to Mrs E Watts - Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai (63)

Res Gr CC to Mrs K Hines - Ch Stacym Quintessence (63)

Usual Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts - Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai

Usual Male

CC to Mrs E Watts - Lennali Barrington Baggins

2nd to Ms B Pointing's - Tajura Furst Inline

Entered for Best of Breed only

Mrs D Taylor's - Gr Ch Brizlincoat Beau Geste

Mrs E Watts - Ch Emanan Geronimo

Usual Female

CC to Mrs K Hines - Stacym Quiddity

2nd to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Avanda

3rd to Mrs J March's - Makeitso Sapphire

CNH to Mr D & Mrs S Carpenter's - Brizlincoat Simply thebest

Entered for Best of Breed only

Mrs E Watts - Gr Ch Brizlincoat Toomai

Mrs K Hines - Ch Stacym Quintessence

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Arabian Nite

Sorrel Male

CC to Mrs D Taylor's - Brizlincoat Arabian Nite

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Miss J Griffin's - Advish Serenity (63e)

A.O.C. Female

CC to Miss J Griffin's - Advish Serenity (63e)

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mrs C Hack's - Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)

A.C. Silver Male

CC to Ms B Pointing's - Tajura Artic Moon (63s)

2nd to Dr I Francis - Nothim Lisil Ecoralim (63ds)

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Mrs B Horsley's - Ch Dom Perignon Silver Ze Svobody (63s)

A.C. Silver Female

CC to Mrs C Hack's - Adsetsh Barwick Blue (63cs)

2nd to Mrs G & Mrs D Stables - Gr Ch Amores Ophelia Fizkin (63s)

3rd to Mrs J Massie's - Supatoft Lucinda (63s)

4th to Mrs R Hozier's - Avadore Czarina (63s

Ms M Darwish's - Sorafel Leonora (63cs)

Kittens

Usual Best of Breed Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Baranchri Discovery
Usual Male

1st to Miss L Burns' - Somantikks Tatso Tailspin

2nd to Mrs S Wilkinson's - Brizlincoat Bronzy Inca

Usual Female

1st to Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Baranchri Discovery

Sorrel Best of Breed

Miss L Burns' - Somantikks Toshiaki Blaze

Sorrel Male

1st to Miss L Burns' - Somantikks Toshiaki Blaze

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mrs A Lyall's - Leoncini Winteriesse (63c)

A.O.C. Male

1st to Mrs A Lyall's - Leoncini Waldo Winteriesse (63c)

2nd to Mrs A Lyall's - Leoncini Wooster Wunderbar (63e)

A.O.C. Female

1st to Mrs S Zech's - Finearte Flowerbell Akira (63c)

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mrs B Horsley's - Supatoft Peaches (63as)

A.C. Silver Male

1st to Mr S & Mrs K Hague's - Chalonnaise Blue Moon (63cs)

A.C. Silver Female

1st to Mrs B Horsley's - Supatoft Peaches (63as)

2nd to Mr S & Mrs K Hague's - Chalonnaise Silver Wave (63s)

3rd to Miss N Stone's - Fleurfi Savannah Sunset (63as)

Neuters

A.C. Somali Grand Premier Male

Imp Gr PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Res Imp Gr PC to Mrs E Watts - Ch & Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

Also entered

Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Gr Pr Astrokini Megabyte (63)

A.C. Somali Grand Premier Female

Imp Gr PC to Mrs S Abbott's - Gr Ch and UK & Imp Gr Pr Beaumaris Angelica (63a)

Res Imp Gr PC to Ms S Jones - Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana (63bt)

A.C. Somali Premier Male

Gr PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Res Gr PC to Mr D Morrison's - Pr Emanan Davey Jones (63)

Also Entered

Mrs K Hines - Ch & Pr Stacym Quattrocento (63)

A.C. Somali Premier Female

Gr PC to Ms S Jones - Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana (63bt)

Res Gr PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Imp Gr Ch & Pr Canonna Merliesin Melody (63b)

Also entered

Mrs C Hack's - Ch & Pr Supatoft Brioche (63)

Usual Best of Breed

Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag

Usual Male

PC to Mr D Morrison's - Pr Emanan Davey Jones

2nd to Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Gr Pr Astrokini Megabyte

Entered For Best of Breed only

Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Imp Gr Pr Merliesin Caiseal Beag (63)

Mrs K Hines - Ch & Pr Stacym Quattrocento (63)

Usual Female

Entered For Best of Breed only

Mrs C Hack's - Ch & Pr Supatoft Brioche (63)

Sorrel Best of Breed

Mrs S Abbott's - Gr Ch and UK & Imp Gr Pr Beaumaris Angelica (63a)

Sorrel Female

PC to Mrs S Abbott's - Suenico Dellabella Gowana

Entered For Best of Breed Only

Mrs S Abbott's - Gr Ch and UK & Imp Gr Pr Beaumaris Angelica (63a)

A.O.C. Best of Breed

Mrs E Watts - Ch & Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

A.O.C. Male

PC to Mrs E Watts - Ch & Gr Pr Emanan Bootstrap Bill (63c)

2nd to Mr D & Mrs S Carpenter's - Brizlincoat Outof Theblue (63c)

A.O.C. Female

PC to Mr G & Mrs D Stables - Imp Gr Ch & Pr Canonna Merliesin Melody (63b)

Entered for Best of Breed Only

Ms S Jones - Gr Pr Merliesin Roshana (63bt)

A.C. Silver Best of Breed

Mrs S Robertson's - Dandssom Jaajaale (63as)

A.C. Silver Male

PC to Mrs S Robertson's - Dandssom Jaajaale (63as)

2nd to Mrs A Gerrish's - Avadore Aston Argenteus (63s)

3rd to Mrs S Robertson's - Dandssom Jeclann Karo (63as)

4th to Mr C & Mrs B Bullivant's - Baranchri Cumulus (63s)